RMS Track & Field
2019 County Schedule - Updated! | 2019 Track & Field Rules

Ruckel Track & Field Team


If you are interested in participating in
Ruckel Boys and Girls Track and Field Team, please sign up
in Coach Cooper's room 603.

All Sports Participation Forms need to be on file in the Ruckel Front Office
by the start of pre-conditioning or the student will not be able to participate.
A separate Consent for C3Logix Concussion Baseline Testing form may be downloaded from the Okaloosa County School District website HERE
See Coach Cooper for info.

Voluntary Track & Field conditioning will begin on Tuesday, December 3, 2019 after school until no later than 4:00 pm. Remind your athletes to always listen to morning announcements for changes.
Any questions can be directed to Coach Cooper's room, 603. Go RAMS!

If your child is attending track practices, please ensure they have weather-appropriate clothing and their own water bottle!

For questions, please contact your appropriate coach:
Distance Coach: Becky Holtery beckyholtery@yahoo.com
Sprinters/Jumpers Coach: Dalton Cooper william.cooper@okaloosaschools.com

Ruckel Boys and Girls Track Teams Congratulations to the Ruckel Boys and Girls Track Teams!
2019 Okaloosa County Conference Champions!
The following Ruckel Track and Field athletes qualified for competed
in the State Championships this weekend! Go Rams!!
Distance Events
Kelsey Gabrysz
Gehrig Gesch
Seamus Hodge
Hailey Holtery
Dawson Isbell
Isabella Masterson
Kate McMahon
Nate Meissner
Mia Navarre
Lexi Roberts
Veronica Roca
Mackenzie Thompson
Abigail Vestel
Sophia Wurst
Sprinters and Throwers

Sophia Buglewicz
Jasmine Dereje
Yaremi Figueroa
Kelsey Gabrysz
Mia Garza
Gehrig Gesch
Sienna Hilland
Seamus Hodge
Hailey Holtery
Dawson Isbell

Isabella Masterson
Kate McMahon
Jesse McMinn
Nate Meissner
Eon Morris
Mia Navarre
Liam Osborne
Aleena Ponto
Readyn Register


Nicki Reichel
Lexi Roberts
Veronica Roca
Aviendha St. Sauver
Mackenzie Thompson
Abigail Vestel
Miche Waltman
Sophia Wurst
Adrian Vega

Congratulations to these Distance Runners for their performance at State!
Dawson Isbell- 3K 21st in State
1500M 45th
800M 36th
Gehrig Gesch -3K 43rd
Nate Meissner - 3K 41st
Seamus Hodge- 3K 36th
Mackenzie Thompson- 3K 25th
4x800 Team A-
Isabella Masterson, Hailey Holtery, Mia Navarre, Kelsey Gabrysz 22nd in State
4x800 Team B-
Veronica Roca, Abby Vestel, Sophia Wurst, Kate McMahon 28th in State


Ruckel Boys
Ruckel Girls

    girls on track team at the line track awards "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" ""

Parents -- send photo files to ruckelpics@cox.net
so we can see this year's Rams in action! Keep files to 2MB or smaller, please.
Approved content updates for the RUCKEL website may be submitted to the RUCKEL webmaster - click here.
For questions about the accessibility of this website or to request access to any information currently inaccessible,
contact the Okaloosa County School District webmaster at webmaster@OkaloosaSchools.com..
Last Updated December 2, 2019